Box office: 0333 666 3366
facebook twitter

Class Timetable

Theatre


11:15 - 12:30 - Adult Ballet (Level 3/4 Advanced) - Corinna Chute

12:30 - 13:45 - Adult Ballet (Level 2/3) - Corinna Chute

13:30 - 14:00 - Adult Pointework (Level 1/2) - Corinna Chute

16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Ballet G2 - Corinna Chute

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Ballet G3 - Corinna Chute

17.45 - 18:45 - RAD Intermediate/G6 - Tomomi Sato

18:45 - 19:30 - Repertoire - Tomomi Sato

Studio 1


13:30 - 14:30 - JackintheBox (Mother and Baby) - Jacqui Tomlin

16:00 - 16:30 - RAD Ballet Pre-Primary - Pippa Newton

16:30 - 17:00 - RAD Ballet Primary - Pippa Newton

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Ballet G1 - Pippa Newton

Studio 3


09:30 - 10:30 - Pilates - Fiona Streule

10:30 - 11:30 - Pilates - Fiona Streule

18:45 - 20:00 - Yoga (Relaxation) - John Grimes

20:15 - 21:30 - Yoga (Relaxation) - John Grimes

Studio 4


17:00 - 17.45 - GCSE Dance (1 and 2 Years) - Catherine Copeland

17:45 - 18:30 - GCSE Dance (1 and 2 Years) - Catherine Copeland

18:45 - 19:45 - Body Rescue - Jacqui Tomlin

Resource Room


18:30 -19:15 - GCSE Dance (1 Years) - Catherine Copeland

Theatre


19:30 - 20:30 - Ballroom - Nick Jury

Studio 1


16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet - Tomomi Sato

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet - Tomomi Sato

17.45 - 18.30 - Broadway Jazz Teens - Tom Gribby

18.30 - 19.30 - Broadway Tap Senior Adv - Tom Gribby

19:30 - 20:30 - Pilates Body Control - Louise Harris

20:30 - 21:30 - Pilates Body Control - Louise Harris

Studio 2


13:00 - 14:00 - Adult Flamenco - Lucia Caruso

15.45 - 16:15 - RAD Primary Ballet - Tomomi Sato

18:30 - 19:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

19:30 - 20:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

20:30 - 21:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

Studio 3


09:30 - 10:30 - Pilates Body Control - Candice Eales

19:30 - 20:30 - Commercial Jazz - Tom Gribby

20:30 - 21:30 - Ballroom Improvers - Nick Jury

Theatre


16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Grade 3 - Corinna

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 6 Ballet - Corinna Chute

17:45 - 18:45 - RAD Intermediate Ballet - Corinna Chute

18:45 - 19:30 - Contemporary Seniors - Bethany Brown

19:15 - 20:45 - Professional/Advanced Ballet - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


10:15 - 11:00 - Adult Tap Intermediate - Corinna Chute

13:30 - 14:00 - Ballet Babes - Catherine Copeland

16:00 - 16:30 - Pre-Primary - Catherine Copeland

16:30 - 17:00 - RAD Primary - Catherine Copeland

17:15 - 18:00 - Contemporary Juniors - Bethany Brown

18:00 - 18:45 - Contemporary Mids - Bethany Brown

19:00 - 19:45 - Power Hoops - Becky Hollick

19:45 - 20:45 - BARRE Concept - Nicky Roch

Studio 3


17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 5 Exam - Corinna Chute

17:45 - 18:45 - GCSE Choreography Class - Catherine Copeland

18:45 - 19.30 - GCSE External - Catherine Copeland

19:45 - 20:30 - Burlex - Becky Hollick

Studio 2


19:30 - 20:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

Theatre


17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 5 Ballet - Corinna Chute

17:45 - 18:15 - Pointe Class (G 5/6) - Corinna Chute

Theatre


19:00 - 19:45 - Adult Ballet Beginners - Corinna Chute

19:45 - 20:45 - Adult Ballet Level 2/3 - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


9:45 - 10:45 - Barre Concept - Pali Kumari

16.15 - 17:00 - RAD G4 Ballet Exam - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet - Tomomi Sato

17:45 - 18:30 - ISTD Tap Grade 3/4 - Tom Gribby

19:00 - 19:45 - Adult Tap Beginners - Tom Gribby

Studio 3


19:00 - 20:00 - Pilates Body Control - Candice Eales

20:00 - 21:00 - Pilates Body Control - Candice Eales

Studio 4


16:30 - 17:00 - ISTD Tap Grade 1 - Tom Gribby

17:00 - 17:45 - ISTD Tap Grade 2 - Tom Gribby

Theatre


11:15 - 12:30 - Adult Ballet (strength/technique) - Corinna Chute

12:30 - 13:15 - Adult Ballet Beginners - Tomo

15:45 - 16:15 - Pre Primary Ballet - Corinna Chute

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 4 Ballet - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


09:30 - 10:15 - Posture & Stretch - Dan Street

14:00 - 14:30 - Ballet Babes -

15:45 - 16:15 - RAD Primary Ballet - Celia

16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet - Celia

17:00 - 17:30 - RAD Primary Ballet - Celia

Studio 3


17:00 - 17:45 - Rhythmic Gymnastics -

Theatre


09:15 - 10:00 - Scholars 2 Ballet (Navy 1) - Tomomi Sato

10:00 - 10:45 - Lyrical Contemporary (7-11) - Bethany Brown

10:45 - 11:15 - Jazz 2 - Bethany Brown

11:15 -12:00 - Scholars 4 Ballet (Burgundy) - Corinna Chute

12:00 - 12:45 - Scholars 3/4 Inter Pointe - Tomomi Sato

13:00 - 14:15 - Vocational Ballet Open Class - Tomomi Sato

Studio 1


09:15 - 10:00 - Scholars 1 Ballet (Pink) - Corinna Chute

10:45 - 11:15 - Jazz 1 - Tom Gribby

11:15 - 12:00 - Scholars 3 Ballet (Navy 2) - Tomomi Sato

12:00 - 12:45 - Musical Theatre 1 (7-11s) - Tom Gribby

Studio 3


10:00 - 10:45 - Musical Theatre 2 (12-16s) - Tom Gribby

11:15 -11:45 - Tap 1 - Tom Gribby

12:00 - 12:30 - Tap 2 - Bethany Brown

Mondays


11:15AM - 12:30PM - Advanced Ballet - tbc

Class timetables

Term dates

Spring 2017
9th Jan - 1st Apr
Half term: 13th - 19th Feb
Summer 2017
24th Apr - 22nd Jul
Half term: 29th May - 4th Jun
Autumn 2017
6th Sep - 12th Dec
Half term: 23rd Oct - 29th Oct


Examinations
accredited by

Royal Academy of Dance